You are viewing instantdoodle

instant doodle! [entries|friends|calendar]
yahoo messenger IMVironment doodle doodles!

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Owel and Rina! [23 Nov 2006|08:06pm]

chromaticity
Try your best!

[30 May 2006|01:53am]
lo_mejor

giraffe

random doodle i did in photoshop during class hours, i was bored.

Try your best!

dun dun duuun.... [14 Mar 2006|12:59am]

ailove
Just happened to drop by.. the last doodle was in January! Sad.. I have a WACOM tablet now, but I refuse to use it for doodle.

The eye..... Thought I'd make use of all the colors somehow.

</a>
3 doodles  Try your best!

Stupid doodle. [21 Jan 2006|01:24pm]

bounceup
[ mood | hyper ]


No one's doodling anymore.
1 doodle  Try your best!

[04 Jan 2006|01:20pm]

acqua_dea



What: a community for Filipinos
[For]Who: anyone with a sense of humor, a cam[phone] and a personality
Where: click the banner and find out
Try your best!

MERRY CHRISTMAS WORLD!!! [23 Dec 2005|10:01pm]

jorelpogi
[ mood | YAHIHIH OHO ]

HEY EVERYONE!!! MERRY CHRISTMAS
DOWNLOAD THIS CHRISTMAS SONG I WROTE FOR ALL OF YOU GUYS!!!

HAHAHAH (its some sort of a WTF song) but its all in good fun. SO. YEAH!!! MERRY CHRISTMAS AGAIN FRIENDS!!!

Jorel :)


GO GO CLICK GET IT!!! IT EXPIRES IN A FEW DAYS!!!

THANKS EVERYONE! HOPE YALL ARE HAVING A GREAT CHRISTMAS!!! :)

4 doodles  Try your best!

gawa namin ni cynophobia :) [12 Sep 2005|11:05pm]

meladorie
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
6 doodles  Try your best!

... XD [06 Jun 2005|10:49pm]

rinnini
Nix & Owelats
An Ongoing LJ Romance Doodle Series

PART I:
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Tukso, Layuan mo ako!
(Away, Temptation!)
Try your best!

Hello :) [05 Jun 2005|02:31pm]

meladorie
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
1 doodle  Try your best!

Condolence kay Nayie [16 May 2005|10:38pm]

malabnaw
aking kaibigan na namatayan ng pusa...
pinapapost niya sa 'kin ito.

Try your best!

BECAUSE TODAY IS THE MOST BORING DAY EVER!!! [09 May 2005|09:30pm]

jorelpogi
[ mood | fun ]

PWEDE NA YAN. CAUSE YUNG FONT LANG NAMAN ANG NAGAMIT KO NA HINDI PWEDE GAMITIN SA DOODLE EH
PLEEEEASE PWEDE NA TONG ENTRY NA TO!!! FIRST NON DOODLE ENTRY BUT PACKED WITH DOODLE FUN :)

JOREL POGI PRESENTS!!! PIMP MY PIC!!! STARRING MIKA AND SABINACollapse )

4 doodles  Try your best!

sssshhhh [05 May 2005|12:59am]

doodeedoodum
[ mood | tingwas ]

dont wake me i plan on sleeping in........
ooooh ohohoh ooh ohoho ohoh

noodle tulog tulog

Try your best!

tinitingala [01 May 2005|10:36pm]

mingmingming
2 doodles  Try your best!

labor day? hehe (repost) [01 May 2005|10:32pm]

mingmingming
Try your best!

THEME DOODLE: LABOR DAY [01 May 2005|09:21pm]

satanismymaster
2 doodles  Try your best!

First FILO-YANG CUP post ever! [01 May 2005|07:24pm]

faithlessphil

Labor Day! =D
4 doodles  Try your best!

ANNOUNCING: THE INSTANTDOODLE FILO-YANG CUP [01 May 2005|05:49pm]

faithlessphil


Hi everybody. Your favorite instantdoodle moderator Owel satanismymaster and I got to talking about what else can be done with this community. We want people to just keep doodling, and we thought we could try to give members a reason to doodle.

And so we are starting the weekly INSTANTDOODLE FILO-YANG CUP, named after the founders of Yahoo. It's simple. Every Sunday, a theme will be given. It could be anything; a song lyric, a random phrase, whatever else. It's now up to everyone to interpret that theme and translate it into a doodle. People who want to enter this little contest have until Saturday to post their doodles. Just indicate in your post that it's for the contest.

What can you win? Mad props. Hahaha. We don't have much to give away, but let's just try to have fun. This is less about being super-talented with doodling and more about just being creative. We'll think of some prize along the way.

And oh, just because this contest is going on, it doesn't mean that you can't post your random doodles anymore. Just keep posting.

Winners will be picked by Owel. I think. Haha.

And lastly, Owel and I will post ouir interpretations of the theme every week, but we aren't eligible to win. Because Owel likes himself too much. =p

THIS WEEK'S THEME: LABOR DAY

Have fun everyone. TRY YOUR BEST!
Try your best!

doodle date [29 Apr 2005|12:32am]

faithlessphil
1 doodle  Try your best!

hahaa [27 Apr 2005|04:17pm]

findmeat
me and nadia din really plan on this. nadia wanted to draw her mom's bread rolls and i thot it looked like a brown caterpillar.... hahaha...

Try your best!

instant doodle, summer edition! [27 Apr 2005|11:59pm]
sundaydandelion
hello, my name is anj, and for the past four weeks, i have been obsessing over wrestling and lemonade. yehey.
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
3 doodles  Try your best!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]